Nevada Co. Amateur Radio Club / NCARC

NCARC MEMBERSHIP


        Name                                      Call Sign                                              Class

1. David Tannenbaum                              AA6DT                                                            Extra
2. Walt Hammontree                               N6HNS                                                            Extra
3. Jan Hammontree                                                                                                                   
4. Doug Forster                                         W6AXR                                                            General
5. Doc Dashiell                                          NM6K                                                              Extra
6. Dwight “Ike” Moore                              KM6IUI                                                            General
7. Raymond Warner                                 K6YIN                                                              Extra
8. Leita Spoto                                            KA6FUP                                                           General
9. Bill Spoto                                               WD6BFR                                                          General
10. Dennis Cassella                                  KE6YFJ                                                              Technician
11. Alan James                                           KZ6B                                                                Extra
12. Patrick Steinmetz                               AI6TV                                                                Extra
13. Phil Thompson                                   W6PD                                                                Extra
14. Brent Schroeder                                 KI6FNH                                                             Extra
15. Ed Flower                                             KK6SIF                                                              Technician
16. John Hart                                             KE6FIQ                                                              General
17. Chuck Murphey                                  KI6CM                                                               Extra
18. Jon Gicker                                            WA6TNC                                                            General
19. Cal McKitrick                                       AI6MC                                                                Extra
20. Mark Graybill                                      W8BIT                                                                Extra
21. Toni Graybill                                        KK6JPJ                                                               Technician
22. Bill Clark                                               W6WJC                                                              General
23. Jim Schoonmaker                                                                                                                         
24. Jim Dworak                                          KI6UOX                                                               Extra
25. Jim Stillman                                         KJ6SEN                                                                Technician
26. Al Helberg                                           AA7C                                                                     Extra
27. Larry Latta                                          K6LRL                                                                    Extra
28. Jim Barre                                             KM6DVT                                                               General
29. Jeff Wagner                                         KK6CUG                                                               General
30. Ricardo Fuentes                                 KG6ABH                                                               Technician
31. Robin De Negri                                  N6ZPO                                                                  Technician
32. Barbara Gustavson                           K6BRB                                                                  General
33. Gary Gustavson                                 K6DXR                                                                  General
34. Pete Santiago                                     KJ6LBJ                                                                   Technician
35. Ken Blue                                             WO6H                                                                   Extra
36. Steven Byerley                                   W6RDK                                                                 Extra
37. Louis Sussman                                  KK6GJS                                                                  Technician 
38. Eva J. Lamm-Rubon                          WA6YCD                                                                General
39. William Bridges                                 W6FA                                                                     Extra
40. Sam Annestad                                   K6SMA                                                                  General
41. Dennis Seaton                                   W7BOK                                                                 Extra
42. Martin H. Hadley                               W7IPA                                                                   General
43. Peter Mason                                      N6ERL                                                                   General
44. Bert Wheeler                                     AI6LZ                                                                     Extra
45. Jeffrey Philpott                                  W6JP                                                                      Extra
46. James Michener                                K9JM                                                                      Extra
47. Jim Jolly                                               W6RWI                                                                  Extra
48. Rose Jolly                                            W6QPV                                                                 General
49. Ken Wall                                              KA6SUB                                                                General
50. Dave Hershberger                            W9GR                                                                    Extra
51. Charles Zimmermann                      KM6IUK                                                                 Technician
52. Michael Bengston                             KM6IUL                                                                 Technician

​53. Burl Rogers                                         K4VYL                                                                    Extra        

​54, William Allsop Jr.                                W6WEE                                                                  General

NCARC Officers and Directors - 2017


President:      Larry Latta, K6LRL

Vice President:     Walt Hammontree, N6HNS

Secretary:             Open
Treasurer:             John Hart, KE6FIQ


Elected Directors:

Al Helberg, AA7C
Chuck Murphey, KI6CM

Past President: Walt Hammontree, N6HNS


ARES Emergency Coordinator, Nevada County: Richard Vizcarra, K6TM
Volunteer Examiner Manager: John Morris, W6EXX 


W6DD Repeater Committee:

John Everson, AB6LI
John Yarber, KD6GVO
Dan Patterson, W6AI


Newsletter - Mark W8BIT

Website - Cal AI6MC